Erin-Hillsburgh Minor Hockey Association

Mailing Address:  PO Box 344   Erin, Ontario   N0B 1Z0


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EHMHA on Wednesday, January 25, 2017 (451 views)
Local League playoff format varies by age group based on the number of teams.
PeeWee and Bantam playoff rounds started the first week of January.
Seeding rounds for Novice, Atom and Midget are finishing up this week;  playoffs will start the weeknd of Feb 4/5 for those divisions.
All teams should be prepared to play that weekend - the playoff schedule will be finalized by the end of the week

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ice Scheduler on Monday, January 02, 2017 (2246 views)
Tis the season for snow!     For guidelines about how decisions are made and communicated regarding game cancellations due to weather... Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Rep - Tyke - St Thomas Hockey Tournament
LL - 71 Green DM - Arthur LL Tournament
Rep
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [TC-BH-A-7]
Rep
Atom BB
7:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Spring Valley [TC-AH-A-2]
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [TC-AH-A-17]
Rep
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [TC-PR-B-3]
Rep
Bantam BB
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Erin Centre 2000 [TC-BH-A-10]
LL
Midget Select
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
LL
92 Green MW
8:00 PM
@ Acton 88 Blue
Acton (Main) [MR9103]
LL
90 Black MM
9:00 PM
@ Acton 89 Red
Acton (Main) [MW9201]
LL
17 Blue MC
8:30 AM
vs. LL - 16 Red BA
LL
49 Black BSc
9:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington 42 Navy
LL
72 Black DS
10:45 AM
vs. Centre Wellington 62 White
LL
70 Red MR
11:00 AM
@ Centre Wellington 61 Black
Fergus (A) [BR758]
LL
71 Green DM
12:00 PM
vs. Arthur 60
Rep
Novice BB
1:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-N-WBB-S1-1]
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Erin Centre 2000 [TC-AR-B-7]
LL
27 Red ABo
3:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 21 Teal
Rep
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [TC-PH-A-3]
LL
26 Black TS
3:00 PM
vs. Arthur 20
Hillsburgh [ARSemi1]
Rep
Novice BB
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Erin Centre 2000 [O-N-WBB-S1-2]
LL
17 Blue MC
4:00 PM
vs. LL - 15 Black DP
Hillsburgh [NR1003]
LL
49 Black BSc
4:15 PM
vs. Arthur 40
LL
48 Blue - ABa
5:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 42 Navy
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Erin Centre 2000 [TC-PR-B-4]
LL
91 Blue SG
7:50 PM
@ Acton 89 Red
Acton (Main) [MW9202]
LL
92 Green MW
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 82 Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Interested in Sponsoring?
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Feb 22
    7:30 PM
    Rep - Bantam BB
    at Stoney Creek Warriors
  • Wed
    Feb 22
    7:40 PM
    Rep - Atom BB
    at Ancaster Avalanche
  • Thu
    Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    Rep - Atom BB
    at Orangeville Flyers
  • Thu
    Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    Rep - PeeWee AE
    at Centre Wellington Fusion
  • Thu
    Feb 23
    7:15 PM
    Rep - Bantam BB
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
  • Thu
    Feb 23
    8:30 PM
    LL - Midget Select
    vs. Cambridge
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ehmha.ca on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 4:59 PM