Erin-Hillsburgh Minor Hockey Association

Mailing Address:  PO Box 344   Erin, Ontario   N0B 1Z0​​​​


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Risk Management on Thursday, February 26, 2015 (114 views)
A recent injury in a dressing room should remind us that Players, Parents and Bench Staff all share responsibility for safety - and that starts off the ice.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EHMHA on Thursday, February 26, 2015 (312 views)
Looking for a receipt for tax time?

Click here to logon to the Hockey Canada Registration site (also found on the Registration page of this website).  There you will find a "Print Receipt" button at the bottom of the screen.  

Any questions please contact [email protected]

Note: to get rep fees included on this receipt  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rep Hockey on Wednesday, February 25, 2015 (63 views)
Applications are now being accepted for rep coaches for the 2015-2016 season.

Applicants are to complete the online rep coach application form

Applications are due by midnight Sun Mar 8th

Please forward any questions to [email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EHMHA on Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (38 views)
Congratulations to the Novice BB and Atom AE teams who have advanced to OMHA semi-final rounds.
Novice is facing off against Lincoln; Atom AE will play Lucan.

Tyke, Atom BB, PeeWee BB, PeeWee AW and Bantam BB continue to battle in the tri-county championship round robins.  Midget BB has been eliminated from playoffs.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By EHMHA on Tuesday, February 24, 2015 (343 views)
All local league teams are currently in the playoff rounds.  The top two teams at the end of the playoff double round robin will play in a championship game for their pool.  

In divisions with 4 teams (novice and bantam) there will be a semi final round on (or near) the weekend of Feb 28th where the 1st place team in the pool will host the 4th place team in the pool, and the 2nd place team will host the 3rd place team.  The winners of those two games will play in the championship game for the pool.

Chip Champs day will be the morning of Sat March 28th Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
LL - Bantam Select - Kingston Tournament
LL - 48 EH Black - DMc - Georgian Shores Pee Wee Tournament
Rep
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [TCPH-B-17]
Rep
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Glen Abbey (Green) [TCBH-B-12]
LL
92 EH Red - MW
8:30 PM
vs. Acton 96 AC
Rep
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [TCPH-B-4]
Rep
Atom BB
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [TCAH-19]
Rep
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Erin Centre 2000 [O-A-AE-45-S1-3]
LL
92 EH Red - MW
8:00 PM
@ Arthur 80 AR
Arthur [MR26]
Rep
PeeWee BB
8:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [TCPH-B-]
LL
Novice Select
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon
LL
16 EH Red - PH
9:30 AM
@ Centre Wellington 11 CW
Fergus (A) [White Championship]
LL
47 EH Red - DMa
10:45 AM
vs. Centre Wellington 41 CW
LL
29 EH Red - TW
11:00 AM
vs. Centre Wellington 23 CW
Hillsburgh [Red Championship]
Rep
Atom AE
12:00 PM
@ Lucan Irish
Lucan [O-A-AE-45-S1-4]
LL
49 EH Green - BSc
12:00 PM
vs. Arthur 40 AR
LL
15 EH Black - RD
12:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 12 CW
Hillsburgh [Red Championship]
Rep
Bantam BB
2:00 PM
@ Burlington
Rep
Novice BB
2:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Erin Centre 2000 [O-NW-BB-S2-5]
LL
28 EH Black - SS
2:40 PM
@ Grand Valley 30 GV
Grand Valley [Exh Game]
Rep
Tyke
6:00 PM
@ Burlington
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,454 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Mar 04
    6:00 PM
    Rep - PeeWee BB
    at Centre Wellington Fusion
  • Wed
    Mar 04
    7:30 PM
    Rep - Atom BB
    at Stoney Creek Warriors
  • Thu
    Mar 05
    7:30 PM
    Rep - Atom AE
    vs. Lucan Irish
  • Thu
    Mar 05
    8:00 PM
    LL - 92 EH Red - MW
    at Arthur 80 AR
  • Thu
    Mar 05
    8:30 PM
    Rep - PeeWee BB
    at Stoney Creek Warriors
  • Fri
    Mar 06
    7:00 PM
    LL - Novice Select
    vs. Caledon
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ehmha.ca on Tuesday, March 03, 2015 at 9:44 PM